Conference Schedule

 
Main Session
 
Staff & Leaders
 
Special Events
 
Kids Track

Download the EN2016 app and follow Every Nation on Twitter and Facebook for updates.

Monday, October 3

7:00 – 9:00 pm
 
Staff and Leaders Banquet

Century City Conference Centre — Hall A & B

Dress Code: Smart/Dressy-Casual

SPEAKER: Steve Murrell & Sam Aiyedogbon

Tuesday, October 4

9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
International Staff Meeting

His People Center – The Main

SPEAKER 1: Oscar Muriu

SPEAKER 2: Jim Laffoon

12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Youth Leaders' Mixer

His People Center – The Base

HOST: Jason Stanier

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Kids Ministry Mixer

Grand West Arena—Hanover Street

HOST: Jonathan Pardey

2:30 pm – 3:45 pm
 
Cross-Cultural Missionaries Mixer

African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel

Crystal Ballroom 1, 2, 3

HOST: John Saison

7:00 am – 9:30 pm
 
Kids Evening Session 1

GrandWest Arena–Hanover Street

Topic: GO to the Nations

7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Evening Session 1: Nations Night

GrandWest Arena

Dress Code: Cultural Attire

SPEAKER 1: Steve Murrell

SPEAKER 2: Oscar Muriu

Wednesday, October 5

7:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Marketplace Breakfast

African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel—

Crystal Ballroom 4

*Registration Closed.

FACILITATOR: Simon Lerofolo

10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Senior Pastors Prophetic Ministry Workshop

African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel—

Crystal Ballroom 1, 2, 3

FACILITATOR: Jim Laffoon

12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Worship Mixer

GrandWest—Hanover Street

HOST: Justin Gray

1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Evangelism Workshop

African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel—

Crystal Ballroom 1, 2, 3

FACILITATOR: Dr. Rice Broocks

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Social Responsibility Mixer

African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel—

Crystal Ballroom 4

FACILITATOR: Frank Christie

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Youth Mixer

GrandWest Arena — Hanover Street

HOST: Jason Stanier

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Kids Evening Session 2

GrandWest Arena–Hanover Street

Topic: GO and Make a Disciple

6:30 – 9:00 pm
 
Evening Session 2

GrandWest Arena

SPEAKER 1: Brett Fuller

SPEAKER 2: Wolfi Eckleben

Thursday, October 6

10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Senior Pastors Prophetic Ministry Workshop

African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel—

Crystal Ballroom 1, 2, 3

FACILITATOR: Jim Laffoon

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Regional Missions Director Mixer

African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel—

Crystal Ballroom 4

FACILITATOR: Harry Griesel & Gregg Tipton

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Muslim Workshop

African Pride Crystal Towers Hotel—

Crystal Ballroom 1, 2, 3

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Campus & Young Adults Mixer

Grand West Arena—Hanover

HOST: Olajide Pariola

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Kids Evening Session 3

GrandWest—Hanover Street

Topic: GO to God

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Evening Session 3:Campus Night

GrandWest Arena

Dress Code: Campus Branded Attire

SPEAKER 1: Joseph Bonifacio

SPEAKER 2: Carol Mkize

Friday, October 7

9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Kids Morning Session 4

GrandWest—Hanover Street

Topic: GO for the Kids

9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Morning Closing Session 4: Communion

GrandWest Arena

SPEAKER 1: Yolanda Julies

SPEAKER 2: Dr. Rice Broocks